Dining Table
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allAvailability
AR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Table Shape
Number of Shelves
Seat Count
Harald Gray Oak Dining Table
ACME Harald Dining Table, Gray Oak (1Set/2Ctn), 44"W x 64" ~ 82"L (Includes 1 x 18" Leaf), 128lbs. Carefully constructed with stylish and comfort i...
View full detailsKeenan Dark Walnut Dining Table
ACME Keenan Dining Table, Dark Walnut, 42"W x 64" ~ 82"L (Includes 1 x 18" Leaf), 132Lbs. The Keenan collection features extended leaves providing ...
View full detailsLandon Salvage Brown Dining Table
ACME Landon Dining Table, Salvage Brown (1Set/2Ctn), 42"W x 72" ~ 90"L (Includes 1 x 18" Leaf), 153lbs. The Landon collection will help you create ...
View full detailsLeventis Weathered Oak Dining Table
ACME Leventis Dining Table, Weathered Oak (1Set/2Ctn), 40"W x 88"L, 159lbs. Offering elegant and contemporary atmosphere, this Leventis dining set ...
View full detailsMaurice Oak Counter Height Table
ACME Maurice Counter Height Table, Oak, 53"Dia x 36"H, 109lbs. Some people call this set a space-saver, some people call it Maurice. Either way, th...
View full detailsMorland Vintage Black Dining Table
ACME Morland Dining Table, Vintage Black (1Set/2Ctn), 40"W x 88"L, 153lbs. Superior craftsmanship and nicely detailing make the Morland collection ...
View full detailsNolan White Marble & Salvage Dark Oak Dining Table
ACME Nolan Dining Table w/Pedestal, White Marble & Salvage Dark Oak (1Set/2Ctn), 54"Dia, 185lbs. The Nolan marble dining collection offers an e...
View full detailsNoralie Mirrored & Faux Diamonds Dining Table
ACME Noralie Dining Table, Mirrored & Faux Diamonds, 52"Dia, 12mm Clear Tempered Glass, 165lbs. The Noralie dining set is the perfect centerpie...
View full detailsVarian Mirrored & Antique Platinum Dining Table (72"L)
ACME Varian Dining Table (72"L), Mirrored & Antique Platinum, 40"W x 72"L, ()lbs. Let the Varian dining collection reflect your brilliant style...
View full detailsVarian Mirrored & Antique Platinum Dining Table (90"L)
ACME Varian Dining Table (90"L), Mirrored & Antique Platinum, 40"W x 72"~90"L (Includes 1 x 18" Leaf), ()lbs. Let the Varian dining collection ...
View full detailsWaylon Gray Oak Dining Table
ACME Waylon Dining Table, Gray Oak (1Set/2Ctn), 42"W x 60" ~ 96"L (Includes 2 x 18" Leaves), 197lbs. Keep everyone comfortable with the contemporar...
View full detailsYelena Marble & Weathered Espresso Counter Height Table
ACME Yelena Counter Height Table, Marble & Weathered Espresso, 36"W x 60"L x 36"H, 174lbs. Features: - Rectangular Leg Table - Fixed Top (NO Ex...
View full detailsBruner Dining Table
Introduce tailored style with a modern rectangular dining table. Its delivers fresh style with angular details and silhouetting, including angled l...
View full detailsCastlewood Dining Table
Create an inviting focal point in your dining room or breakfast nook with a modern wood dining table. Its rectangular profile is the ultimate in ve...
View full detailsDanvers Dining Table
Versatile size and a timeless oak wood finish create a stylish pairing for this modern farmhouse round dining table. Its casual character is enhanc...
View full detailsDesden Dining Table
Inject a sense of sophistication with a modern rectangular dining table. Featuring a sintered stone tabletop with a gray marble finish and slim, sl...
View full detailsTrofello Dining Table
Design your inviting dining space around this modern farmhouse round dining table. Its welcoming ambiance is encouraged with its silhouette, creati...
View full detailsConstantine Dining Table-Cherry
Dimensions: 92.0"L x 44.0"W x 30.0"H The Royal Classics Constantine Dining Table in cherry is a masterful blend of heirloom quality and timeless de...
View full detailsMaximus Dining Table-Madeira
Dimensions: 76.0"L x 44.0"W x 30.0"H The Royal Classics Maximus Dining Table in cherry is a masterful blend of heirloom craftsmanship and timeless ...
View full detailsAbner Counter Ht. Table
This airy dining set from the Abner Collection is a breath of fresh air. Featuring a metal base in a satin-plated finish and a round, tempered-glas...
View full detailsAlpena Brown Cherry Dining Table
Shine up your silverware, bring out the glassware and get ready for the dinner party of the century with this glorious, traditional style dining ta...
View full detailsAlpena Gray Dining Table
Shine up your silverware, bring out the glassware and get ready for the dinner party of the century with this glorious, traditional style dining ta...
View full detailsANAYA Counter Ht. Table, Gray
If you're the type of person who likes to keep everything within arm's reach, then this table is for you. There's plenty of storage to be had; two ...
View full detailsARCADIA Round Table
Beautiful wood inlay details create a grand statement with elegance galore. This sophisticated table features intricately carved crests along the s...
View full detailsDining Table — Frequently Asked Questions
What dining table brands does Visions in Furniture (La Mirada, CA) carry?
Our Dining Table selection includes ACME West, Coaster Z2 Premium, New Classic (East), FOA West, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
How do I choose the right dining table?
Match the height and proportions to whatever it sits beside — a cocktail table works best near your sofa's seat height, for example. Leave comfortable clearance to walk around it, and choose a durable, easy-clean top if it will see daily use. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver dining table items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your dining table inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a dining table?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my dining table come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my dining table arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.